School times School Fee Structure
Monday to Thursday:  
Fridays :                    
08:00 - 15:05
08:00 - 14:05
School Fee :                     
Subject Fee:                    
Development Fund:          
Registration Fee               
R 14100 per year 
R   1800 per year

R   1800 per year
R     500 (R 1000 late fee)
  For learner purchase
Text books (query at school)
Stationery
Sport Kit  (availiable at school)
 

Admininistration team
Ms J Johns       Secretary & CEMIS officer
admin@holycrosshigh.co.za

Mrs N Onkruid     Bursar
bursarholycrosshigh.co.za

Mrs C Besuidenhout      Collections
registrations@holycrosshigh.co.za

 


Timetable for Educator Andreas Alida

Holy Cross Highschool

Timetable for Andreas Alida

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10
Period 1 ASSEMBLY
Geo - 8F
Geo
8F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
ASSEMBLY
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Period 2 Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Geo - 8B
Geo
8B
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Geo - 8B
Geo
8B
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Period 3 Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Geo - 8B
Geo
8B
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Period 4 Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F
11C
11F
Geo - 8F
Geo
8F
Geo - 8C
Geo
8C
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Period 5 Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Geo - 8C
Geo
8C
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Period 6 Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F
10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F
12C
12F
Geo - 8C
Geo
8C
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F
8B
8C
8F
Geo - 8F
Geo
8F

Total Periods Required: 44 Total Used: 44

Group Min/Day Max/Day Per Cycle Used Subject Room Class
Afr/Xho - 10C/10F 1 2 9 9 10C
10F
Afr/Xho - 11C/11F 1 2 9 9 11C
11F
Afr/Xho - 12C/12F 1 2 9 9 12C
12F
Afr/Xho - 8B/8C/8F 0 2 8 8 8B
8C
8F
Geo - 8B 0 2 3 3 Geo 8B
Geo - 8C 0 2 3 3 Geo 8C
Geo - 8F 0 2 3 3 Geo 8F
Holy Cross Highschool Timetable Information

Holy Cross Highschool

Timetable Information

Summary
Educator Timetables
Andreas Alida Arendse Denver Arendse Michelle Bugan Genevieve Classen Charne Fouche Michael
Francis Lindley Keeson Bernie Lekay Sam Makore Agnes Musvavairi Lawrance Ndiki Patience
Ndiki Velile Nzira MJ Pasqali Kaylin Smith Martina Sr Flora Van Wyk Lilian
Class Timetables
10C 10F 11C 11F 12C
12F 8B 8C 8F 9B
9C 9F
Room Timetables
Composite Timetables
Educators Classes Rooms
Day 1 Day 1 Day 1
Day 2 Day 2 Day 2
Day 3 Day 3 Day 3
Day 4 Day 4 Day 4
Day 5 Day 5 Day 5
Day 6 Day 6 Day 6
Day 7 Day 7 Day 7
Day 8 Day 8 Day 8
Day 9 Day 9 Day 9
Day 10 Day 10 Day 10
Statistics
Educators Classes Rooms Subjects Groups
Lists
Educators Classes Rooms Subjects Groups Miscellaneous
Pooling and Exclusions
Room Pooling Subject Exclusions Group Exclusions
Availability
Educators Rooms